Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

High Pt. Monument, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint27 °F
Relative Humidity68 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 05:52:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
63 °F
Patchy Frost
28 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Showers Likely
64 °F
Showers Likely
42 °F
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming southeast 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy frost after midnight. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 28. Light south wind.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southwest wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 54.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 56.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location High Pt. Monument
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 535 m
Latitude 41.32172
Longitude -74.6607
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-20 06:21:04
Activation 2005-12-05
Inactive