Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Haworth, NJ
WIND  6  mph NNW
Heat Index113 °F
Dewpoint20 °F
Relative Humidity42 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure29.83 in.
as of 2014-04-24 06:00:00
Max Wind18 mph
Max Temp42 °F
Min Temp42 °F
Soil Temp 152 °F
Soil Temp 251 °F
Soil Temp 351 °F
Soil Temp 449 °F
Wind Chill38 °F
BP Max29.84 in.
BP Min29.82 in.
Solar Rad 14 W/m²
Max RH48 %
Min RH39 %
Soil Temp 1 Max52 °F
Soil Temp 2 Max51 °F
Soil Temp 3 Max52 °F
Soil Temp 4 Max50 °F
Solar Rad 1 Max4 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.24 VDC
Max Dew Point24
Min Dew Point19
Dew Point Average21
Avg. RH43.18
BP Avg29.83 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.01 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total1.61 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average7
Temp Avg42 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours2 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours40 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
63 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 34 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. North wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Showers likely, mainly after midnight. Cloudy, with a low around 46. Southeast wind 7 to 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. West wind 11 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Haworth
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 9 m
Latitude 40.9593
Longitude -74.0135
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:11:09
Activation 2006-04-25
Inactive