Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sicklerville, NJ
WIND  N/A mph WNW
Heat Index105 °F
Dewpoint40 °F
Relative Humidity87 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.28 in.
as of 2014-04-19 08:00:00
Max Wind2 mph
Max Temp44 °F
Min Temp35 °F
Soil Temp 149 °F
Soil Temp 250 °F
Wind Chill44 °F
BP Max30.28 in.
BP Min30.26 in.
Solar Rad 1181 W/m²
Max RH95 %
Min RH87 %
Soil Temp 1 Max50 °F
Soil Temp 2 Max50 °F
Solar Rad 1 Max197 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min78 W/m²
Batt Volt13.18 VDC
Max Dew Point40
Min Dew Point34
Dew Point Average37
Avg. RH92.73
BP Avg30.27 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.36 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg143 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total516.19 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average0
Temp Avg39 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours54 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Decreasing Clouds
65 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

Today

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 11 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 60. East wind 8 to 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. East wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sicklerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 45 m
Latitude 39.76385
Longitude -74.9785
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-19 08:15:27
Activation 2006-04-28
Inactive