Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Teetertown, NJ
WIND  9  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 15:10:00
Max Wind19 mph
Solar Rad 1887 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Showers Likely
67 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Cloudy
67 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. North wind 5 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 63. East wind around 6 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 4pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 10pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Teetertown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 310 m
Latitude 40.74916
Longitude -74.8586
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-19 15:35:22
Activation
Inactive