Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
New BrunswickNJ2014-04-23 15:28:12
Piscataway 1NJ2014-04-23 15:28:12
E. BrunswickNJ2014-04-23 15:35:25
Piscataway 2NJ2014-04-23 15:28:12

CLOSE

New Brunswick (DOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 34. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 23 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location New Brunswick (DOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 23 m
Latitude 40.48959
Longitude -74.4139
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:38
Activation
Inactive