Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Teterboro, NJ
WIND  8  mph S
Heat Index91 °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity39 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.39 in.
as of 2014-04-20 18:51:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Clear
38 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Slight Chc Showers
61 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 38. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 3pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 70. Southwest wind 3 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Southwest wind 7 to 9 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Teterboro
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 3 m
Latitude 40.85896
Longitude -74.0561
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-20 19:21:35
Activation
Inactive