Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Freehold Township, NJ
WIND  0  mph WNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity74 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 01:59:38
Wind Chill36 °F
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
37 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Slight Chc Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 5am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 37. Light east wind.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Light and variable wind becoming east around 6 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 71. South wind 6 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming west after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Freehold Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 49 m
Latitude 40.25
Longitude -74.28
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-21 03:07:21
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00