Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mount Olive Township, NJ
WIND  0  mph ESE
Heat Index123 °F
Dewpoint24 °F
Relative Humidity51 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 11:59:56
Wind Chill41 °F
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Decreasing Clouds
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
63 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Calm wind becoming south around 5 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly clear, with a low around 39. Calm wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. North wind 8 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mount Olive Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 311 m
Latitude 40.85
Longitude -74.78
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-18 12:11:09
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00