Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hamilton Twp. (Atlantic), NJ
WIND  N/A mph NE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity75 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 00:59:42
Wind Chill39 °F
No resource links found.
Cloudy
36 °F
Decreasing Clouds
51 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Cloudy, with a low around 36. Light northeast wind.

Friday

Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 51. Northeast wind 6 to 11 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. East wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67. North wind 5 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hamilton Twp. (Atlantic)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 8 m
Latitude 39.48
Longitude -74.71
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-18 01:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00