Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-19 05:28:13
Seaside HeightsNJ2014-04-19 05:28:13
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-19 05:28:12
Berkeley Twp.NJ2014-04-19 05:28:12

CLOSE

Dover Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. West wind 6 to 11 mph becoming north in the afternoon.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 7 to 13 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 54. East wind around 14 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northeast wind 6 to 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dover Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.95
Longitude -74.15
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:39
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00