Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Millville, NJ
WIND  3  mph SW
Heat Index107 °F
Dewpoint37 °F
Relative Humidity71 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.32 in.
as of 2014-04-18 18:54:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
37 °F
Morning Frost
66 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
71 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 66. Light northwest wind becoming north 6 to 11 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 60. East wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. East wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 71.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Millville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 24 m
Latitude 39.3667
Longitude -75.0667
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-18 19:17:01
Activation
Inactive