Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Orange 2, NJ
WIND  0  mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint27 °F
Relative Humidity89 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 03:00:05
Wind Chill30 °F
No resource links found.
Areas Frost
33 °F
Morning Frost
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Clear
39 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F

Overnight

Areas of frost. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Friday

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. South wind 3 to 5 mph.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 64. North wind 6 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 39. North wind 5 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 57.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Orange 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 137 m
Latitude 40.80
Longitude -74.27
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-18 04:17:08
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00