Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 13:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-23 13:21:04
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 13:21:05
HyannisMA2014-04-23 13:21:04

CLOSE

Buckhorn Ridge, PA

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Slight Chc Showers
48 °F
Blustery
28 °F
Breezy
54 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Slight Chc Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F

This Afternoon

A slight chance of showers before 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. Windy, with a northwest wind around 26 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 28. Blustery, with a northwest wind 17 to 22 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 54. Breezy, with a northwest wind 21 to 25 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A slight chance of showers after 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Buckhorn Ridge
State PA
Alt. name
County Pike
Elevation 465 m
Latitude 41.39222
Longitude -74.8333
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-10-01 09:25:05
Activation
Inactive