Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
North Beach HavenNJ2014-04-19 13:01:17
West CreekNJ2014-04-19 12:55:16
Harvey CedarsNJ2014-04-19 12:55:16
Stafford ForgeNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20

CLOSE

Brant Beach, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
58 °F
40 °F
53 °F
42 °F
55 °F
45 °F
56 °F
47 °F
56 °F

This Afternoon

NE wind around 10 kt becoming N. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Tonight

NE wind 6 to 9 kt becoming NE 10 to 13 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

ENE wind around 15 kt. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday Night

ENE wind 7 to 11 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday

NE wind around 8 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday Night

SE wind around 9 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Tuesday

S wind around 10 kt. Partly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind around 12 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 13 to 15 kt. A chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Brant Beach
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.6143
Longitude -74.1958
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Stevens Tech
Data last received 2011-05-07 23:28:10
Activation 2003-04-16
Inactive 2003-04-16