Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Red Lion, NJ
WIND  N/A mph E
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.56 in.
as of 2014-04-18 00:52:00
Max Wind4 mph
Max Wind DirESE
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Cloudy, with a low around 34. Light northeast wind.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67. North wind 5 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. North wind 6 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Red Lion
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 21 m
Latitude 39.88226
Longitude -74.7383
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-18 00:55:14
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive