Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Creek, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 00:52:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Clear
37 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Clear
45 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 37. East wind around 7 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 56. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 45. South wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. South wind 7 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 9 to 16 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 39.6488
Longitude -74.2965
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-21 00:55:13
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive