Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Kingwood, NJ
WIND  11  mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.29 in.
as of 2014-04-19 12:52:00
Max Wind20 mph
Max Wind DirNW
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 62. North wind 14 to 16 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. North wind around 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 4pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Kingwood
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 151 m
Latitude 40.51987
Longitude -74.9964
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-19 12:55:15
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive