Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hope, NJ
WIND  N/A mph W
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 01:53:00
Max Wind DirN
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Breezy
56 °F
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Breezy
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Partly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. Northwest wind around 15 mph.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 22 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northwest wind 9 to 16 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. North wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 56.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hope
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 132 m
Latitude 40.92900
Longitude -74.9602
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-23 01:55:10
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive