Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wanaque, NJ
WIND  0  mph SSW
Heat Index124 °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity66 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 23:59:49
Wind Chill42 °F
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
36 °F
Morning Frost
66 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 4am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 36. Calm wind.

Saturday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 66. Northwest wind 6 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. North wind 5 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Light and variable wind becoming southeast 5 to 8 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wanaque
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 62 m
Latitude 41.02648
Longitude -74.2860
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 00:16:37
Activation
Inactive