Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 01:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-20 01:28:14
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 01:28:14
HyannisMA2014-04-20 01:28:14

CLOSE

Dennis Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 55. Northeast wind 15 to 18 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 9 to 13 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Northeast wind 5 to 9 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46. South wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dennis Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Capmay
Elevation 10 m
Latitude 39.20000
Longitude -74.8833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive