Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 18:16:36
NantucketMA2014-04-19 18:16:36
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 18:16:36
HyannisMA2014-04-19 18:16:36

CLOSE

Somerville (AHOS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. North wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 69. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Somerville (AHOS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 19 m
Latitude 40.58333
Longitude -74.6166
Type
Network AHOS
Data last received 2009-10-03 19:25:05
Activation
Inactive