Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 20:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-16 20:28:12
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 20:28:12
HyannisMA2014-04-16 20:28:12

CLOSE

Morris Plains, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Mostly Clear
25 °F
Sunny
51 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Slight Chc Showers
37 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 25. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 51. East wind 7 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Light and variable wind becoming southeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. East wind 3 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Morris Plains
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 210 m
Latitude 40.83333
Longitude -74.5163
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive