Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
NetcongNJ2014-04-16 11:55:15
AndoverNJ2014-04-16 12:00:07
Mount Olive TownshipNJ2014-04-16 11:28:13
Allamuchy Twp.NJ2014-04-16 11:28:13

CLOSE

Lake Hopatcong, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
44 °F
Mostly Clear
26 °F
Sunny
49 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Cloudy
60 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 44. North wind 11 to 16 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 26. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 49. East wind 7 to 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lake Hopatcong
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 303 m
Latitude 40.91555
Longitude -74.6644
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-16 08:41:20
Activation
Inactive