Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 06:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-18 06:28:12
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 06:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-18 06:28:12

CLOSE

East Brunswick, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Decreasing Clouds
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Today

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly clear, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. East wind around 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location East Brunswick
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 13 m
Latitude 40.45
Longitude -74.45
Type Photochemical Assessement Monito
Network Rutgers
Data last received 2010-08-12 13:00:11
Activation 2004-06-07
Inactive 2004-06-07