Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Wilmington 2DE2014-04-18 19:11:10
WoodstownNJ2013-11-13 13:06:17
WilmingtonDE2014-04-18 19:11:29
Logan TownshipNJ2014-04-18 19:11:09

CLOSE

Carneys Point, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
72 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
72 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Light northwest wind becoming north 9 to 14 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. North wind around 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind around 8 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. East wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 72.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Carneys Point
State NJ
Alt. name
County Salem
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 39.68
Longitude -75.48
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-18 17:06:26
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00