Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Keansburg (HADS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  21  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 01:30:00
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
36 °F
Morning Frost
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind around 15 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 25 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42. Northwest wind 5 to 11 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Light and variable wind becoming south 8 to 13 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Keansburg (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.44916
Longitude -74.1475
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-24 02:21:05
Activation
Inactive