Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 02:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-23 02:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 02:35:22
HyannisMA2014-04-23 02:35:22

CLOSE

Tuckerton Tide, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Breezy
59 °F
Windy
37 °F
Windy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
52 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
52 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Northwest wind around 18 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy, with a northwest wind 22 to 25 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Windy, with a northwest wind 23 to 28 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Windy, with a northwest wind 25 to 29 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 13 to 18 mph decreasing to 7 to 12 mph after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before 1am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 52.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Tuckerton Tide
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.50861
Longitude -74.3250
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive