Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (HADS), NJ
WIND  17  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity45 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 23:15:00
Max Wind31 mph
Solar Rad 11386 W/m²
No resource links found.
58 °F
39 °F
58 °F
41 °F
64 °F
49 °F
57 °F
46 °F
°F

Overnight

NW wind around 17 kt, with gusts as high as 25 kt. Clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NW wind 21 to 23 kt, with gusts as high as 31 kt. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Thursday Night

NW wind 6 to 11 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 9 to 14 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

S wind 9 to 12 kt becoming WNW 6 to 9 kt after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

S wind 6 to 9 kt becoming W 14 to 19 kt. Winds could gust as high as 25 kt. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

NW wind 11 to 16 kt decreasing to 6 to 11 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

NNW wind 8 to 10 kt becoming WNW in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming NNW 5 to 7 kt in the evening. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlant
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37805
Longitude -74.4227
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-23 23:50:33
Activation
Inactive