Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Holmdel, NJ
WIND  3  mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint19 °F
Relative Humidity54 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 09:00:00
Max Wind8 mph
Max Temp34 °F
Min Temp32 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill34 °F
Solar Rad 1543 W/m²
Max RH62 %
Min RH52 %
Solar Rad 1 Max593 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min102 W/m²
Batt Volt13.58 VDC
Max Dew Point22
Min Dew Point17
Dew Point Average19
Avg. RH56.44
S Rad 1 Tot1.09 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg442 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total1591.35 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average3
Temp Avg33 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours58 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
47 °F
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Mostly Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
62 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 47. Breezy, with a north wind 14 to 20 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind around 14 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 11 to 15 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 49. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Holmdel
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 58 m
Latitude 40.3776
Longitude -74.1809
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-16 09:16:46
Activation 2008-02-19
Inactive