Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wall Twp., NJ
WIND  5  mph NE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint23 °F
Relative Humidity53 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 02:00:00
Max Wind16 mph
Max Temp39 °F
Min Temp38 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill35 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH57 %
Min RH49 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt10.50 VDC
Max Dew Point25
Min Dew Point22
Dew Point Average23
Avg. RH53.19
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average6
Temp Avg39 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours47 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Mostly Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
40 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind 13 to 16 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 10 to 16 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. East wind 10 to 14 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. East wind 5 to 8 mph becoming light and variable after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wall Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 26 m
Latitude 40.1550
Longitude -74.0727
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-17 02:28:13
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive