Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Gooseneck Pt. Bridge, NJ
WIND  12  mph WSW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity56 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.55 in.
as of 2014-04-23 02:15:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
60 °F
46 °F
62 °F
36 °F
57 °F
41 °F
60 °F
48 °F
°F

Overnight

NW wind around 13 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Wednesday

WNW wind 18 to 21 kt increasing to 21 to 24 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 32 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind 15 to 19 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NW wind 21 to 24 kt, with gusts as high as 30 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

NW wind 6 to 11 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 5 to 9 kt in the morning. A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

S wind 5 to 7 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

SW wind 5 to 9 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

WNW wind 9 to 11 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Gooseneck Pt. Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.32520
Longitude -74.0196
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-23 02:41:24
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive