Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sea Bright, NJ
WIND  4  mph NNE
Heat Index110 °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity54 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.48 in.
as of 2014-04-20 18:15:13
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
52 °F
41 °F
62 °F
46 °F
61 °F
47 °F
59 °F
42 °F
°F

Tonight

ESE wind 5 to 10 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Clear. Seas around 3 ft.

Monday

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday Night

S wind around 7 kt becoming SW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

SSW wind 6 to 10 kt. Showers likely after 3pm. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

SW wind 8 to 13 kt becoming WNW after midnight. Showers likely, mainly before 1am. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 13 to 18 kt. A slight chance of showers before 1pm. Seas around 3 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind 13 to 16 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 3 ft.

Thursday

NW wind 14 to 16 kt. Sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Thursday Night

NNW wind 10 to 13 kt decreasing to 7 to 10 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sea Bright
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.36567
Longitude -73.9747
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-20 19:21:05
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive