Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Nacote Creek, NJ
WIND  19  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity60 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 11:30:00
No resource links found.
Breezy
50 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Breezy
55 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a temperature falling to around 43 by 5pm. Breezy, with an east wind 16 to 21 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 10 to 14 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 56. Northeast wind 9 to 11 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. South wind 7 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 54.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Nacote Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Latitude 39.50940
Longitude -74.3242
Type
Network NERRS
Data last received 2014-04-20 12:00:21
Activation
Inactive