Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hammonton, NJ
WIND  N/A mph SSW
Heat Index119 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity68 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 23:00:00
Max Wind0 mph
Max Temp46 °F
Min Temp43 °F
Water Cont 10.00
Water Cont 20.00
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill43 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH68 %
Min RH62 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.51 VDC
Max Dew Point34
Min Dew Point33
Dew Point Average33
Avg. RH65.13
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average0
Temp Avg44 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours3 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours5 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours7 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours31 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 20.00
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 3 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind 11 to 16 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. East wind around 7 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. South wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hammonton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 20 m
Latitude 39.63548
Longitude -74.7582
Type
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-19 23:11:06
Activation 2011-04-14
Inactive