Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wilmington (RISE), DE
WIND  7  mph
Heat Index90 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity44 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 13:00:00
Max Wind23 mph
Max Temp56 °F
Min Temp53 °F
Max RH50 %
Min RH42 %
Solar Rad 1 Max1334 W/m²
Max Dew Point36
Min Dew Point32
S Rad 1 Avg611 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total2199.00 kJ/m²
Wind Vector311.50
No resource links found.
Breezy
60 °F
Patchy Frost
35 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 25 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 35. Breezy, with a northwest wind 13 to 21 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 22 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. West wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Southeast wind 6 to 11 mph becoming south in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wilmington (RISE)
State DE
Alt. name
County New Castle
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 39.70672
Longitude -75.6437
Type
Network RISE
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:16:32
Activation
Inactive