Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Linden Airport, NJ
WIND  6  mph SSE
Heat Index101 °F
Dewpoint29 °F
Relative Humidity47 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.39 in.
as of 2014-04-18 17:15:00
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. South wind 5 to 8 mph becoming west after midnight.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 67. North wind 8 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42. North wind around 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Northeast wind 7 to 10 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Linden Airport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Union
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 40.6174
Longitude -74.2446
Type
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-18 17:21:39
Activation
Inactive