Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (A), NJ
WIND  13  mph NW
Heat Index107 °F
Dewpoint27 °F
Relative Humidity46 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.98 in.
as of 2014-04-24 05:35:00
Max Wind18 mph
Solar Rad 1823 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Windy
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
54 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Showers Likely
54 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 22 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Light southeast wind increasing to 10 to 15 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 50. South wind 10 to 16 mph becoming southwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Windy, with a northwest wind 16 to 26 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (A)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 4 m
Latitude 39.00833
Longitude -74.9080
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:11:32
Activation
Inactive