Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Knowlton TownshipNJ2014-04-21 01:11:08
HopeNJ2014-04-21 00:55:13
Blue Mountain LakesNJ2014-04-21 01:11:08
PequestNJ2014-04-21 01:11:08

CLOSE

Delaware Water Gap, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Morning Frost
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Slight Chc Showers
61 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 31. Calm wind.

Monday

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 68. Calm wind becoming southwest around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 71. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. West wind 6 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Delaware Water Gap
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 89 m
Latitude 41.01
Longitude -75.09
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2005-04-20
Inactive