Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City Airport, NJ
WIND  8  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity70 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.60 in.
as of 2014-04-18 00:54:00
Wind Chill34 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Cloudy
37 °F
Decreasing Clouds
50 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Sunny
62 °F

Overnight

Cloudy, with a low around 37. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Friday

Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 50. Northeast wind 8 to 14 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. East wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 6 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City Airport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 18 m
Latitude 39.44944
Longitude -74.5672
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-18 01:28:11
Activation
Inactive