Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

North Beach Haven, NJ
WIND  12  mph W
Heat Index116 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity64 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.89 in.
as of 2014-04-24 05:15:00
Max Wind19 mph
Wind Chill38 °F
Solar Rad 1715 W/m²
No resource links found.
Windy
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Chance Showers
54 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
52 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Chance Showers
52 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 61. Windy, with a northwest wind 22 to 26 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. North wind 7 to 15 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Light and variable wind becoming south 10 to 15 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Breezy, with a south wind 13 to 21 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 22 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location North Beach Haven
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 4 m
Latitude 39.6663
Longitude -74.159
Type Davis Vantage Pro2
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:06:50
Activation
Inactive