Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cherry Hill Township, NJ
WIND  2  mph E
Heat Index86 °F
Dewpoint27 °F
Relative Humidity35 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 13:59:48
Wind Chill54 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53. East wind around 9 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. East wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cherry Hill Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 15 m
Latitude 39.92
Longitude -74.98
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 14:28:53
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00