Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Ancora Hospital, NJ
WIND  7  mph E
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 14:10:00
Max Wind18 mph
Solar Rad 11002 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 58. East wind around 11 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. South wind 5 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Ancora Hospital
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 36 m
Latitude 39.68472
Longitude -74.8647
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-20 14:35:22
Activation
Inactive