Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
E. BrunswickNJ2014-04-19 16:01:17
New BrunswickNJ2014-04-19 15:21:05
HillsboroughNJ2014-04-19 15:55:15
New Brunswick (DOT)NJ2013-01-08 08:20:38

CLOSE

Middlesex (RAWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. South wind around 8 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Middlesex (RAWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.4072
Longitude -74.4942
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2013-05-20 09:30:45
Activation
Inactive