Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Woodbridge Twp, NJ
WIND  2  mph W
Heat Index73 °F
Dewpoint20 °F
Relative Humidity19 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 13:59:42
Wind Chill61 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 21 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. North wind 6 to 13 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Light and variable wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind 8 to 10 mph becoming east after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Northwest wind around 16 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Woodbridge Twp
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.52
Longitude -74.3
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:28:11
Activation
Inactive