Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Blue Mountain Lakes, NJ
WIND  3  mph WNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity64 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 02:14:00
Max Wind6 mph
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Clear
34 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Showers Likely
68 °F
Showers Likely
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Calm wind.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 7 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 34. North wind 3 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Calm wind becoming southeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Light east wind.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Blue Mountain Lakes
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 420 m
Latitude 41.08916
Longitude -74.9127
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-19 02:50:26
Activation
Inactive