Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Forsythe, NJ
WIND  3  mph WNW
Heat Index95 °F
Dewpoint42 °F
Relative Humidity75 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 09:25:00
Max Wind6 mph
Solar Rad 1268 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 62. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 7 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 57. East wind 13 to 16 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 5 to 11 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. East wind around 8 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Forsythe
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 5 m
Latitude 39.5000
Longitude -74.5000
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-19 10:28:13
Activation
Inactive