Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Haworth, NJ
WIND  10  mph NNE
Heat Index119 °F
Dewpoint14 °F
Relative Humidity38 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.33 in.
as of 2014-04-16 11:00:00
Max Wind28 mph
Max Temp38 °F
Min Temp35 °F
Soil Temp 149 °F
Soil Temp 249 °F
Soil Temp 347 °F
Soil Temp 446 °F
Wind Chill31 °F
BP Max30.33 in.
BP Min30.30 in.
Solar Rad 1788 W/m²
Max RH53 %
Min RH35 %
Soil Temp 1 Max49 °F
Soil Temp 2 Max49 °F
Soil Temp 3 Max47 °F
Soil Temp 4 Max46 °F
Solar Rad 1 Max788 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min655 W/m²
Batt Volt14.03 VDC
Max Dew Point21
Min Dew Point12
Dew Point Average16
Avg. RH42.96
BP Avg30.31 in.
S Rad 1 Tot1.58 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg724 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total2605.64 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average11
Temp Avg37 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours50 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
46 °F
Patchy Frost
29 °F
Sunny
50 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Slight Chc Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 46. North wind around 14 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after midnight. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 29. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 50. East wind around 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 54. East wind around 7 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Haworth
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 9 m
Latitude 40.9593
Longitude -74.0135
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-16 11:28:13
Activation 2006-04-25
Inactive