Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sicklerville, NJ
WIND  5  mph NNE
Heat Index95 °F
Dewpoint20 °F
Relative Humidity34 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.42 in.
as of 2014-04-16 17:00:00
Max Wind20 mph
Max Temp48 °F
Min Temp46 °F
Soil Temp 156 °F
Soil Temp 258 °F
BP Max30.42 in.
BP Min30.41 in.
Solar Rad 154 W/m²
Max RH45 %
Min RH29 %
Soil Temp 1 Max56 °F
Soil Temp 2 Max58 °F
Solar Rad 1 Max669 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min53 W/m²
Batt Volt12.99 VDC
Max Dew Point26
Min Dew Point16
Dew Point Average20
Avg. RH34.49
BP Avg30.42 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.11 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg551 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total1983.80 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average7
Temp Avg47 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours3 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours5 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours7 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours32 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Morning Frost
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
53 °F
Slight Chc Showers
40 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
51 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 31. Northeast wind 6 to 11 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 53. East wind around 11 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 6 to 13 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 5 to 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sicklerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 45 m
Latitude 39.76385
Longitude -74.9785
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-16 17:21:10
Activation 2006-04-28
Inactive