Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Woodbine (R), NJ
WIND  4  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity80 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 22:11:00
Max Wind8 mph
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Areas Frost
34 °F
Decreasing Clouds
49 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Sunny
63 °F

Overnight

Areas of frost between 2am and 3am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph.

Friday

Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 49. East wind 6 to 10 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. North wind 3 to 8 mph.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Northeast wind 7 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Woodbine (R)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 12 m
Latitude 39.2300
Longitude -74.8039
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-17 22:41:19
Activation
Inactive