Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Teetertown, NJ
WIND  7  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 06:10:00
Max Wind17 mph
Wind Chill16 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
47 °F
Mostly Clear
26 °F
Mostly Sunny
51 °F
Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Cloudy
61 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 47. North wind 11 to 17 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 26. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 51. East wind around 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Teetertown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 310 m
Latitude 40.74916
Longitude -74.8586
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-16 07:11:08
Activation
Inactive